Bulk Peptide Manufacturing · OEM/ODM · Headquartered in China+852 9764 7769 · Tiered wholesale pricing on request
NAD+ Buffered lyophilized peptide vial99.72% verified
NAD+ Buffered branded lyophilized peptide vial

NAD+ Buffered

Tiered wholesale pricing on requestMOQ and lead time confirmed per enquiry

NAD+ Buffered is a pH-stabilized formulation of β-nicotinamide adenine dinucleotide, a pyridine dinucleotide coenzyme. Available in 500mg lyophilized vials. 99% purity verified by third-party HPLC testing. For research use only. Not for human consumption.

AvailabilityBulk stock
TestingHPLC-MS, third-party
PackagingBulk / OEM-ready
  • Batch-specific COA published for every lot
  • Tiered wholesale pricing scaled to order volume
  • White-label (OEM/ODM) programs available
  • Aseptic lyophilized filling, bulk-cartoned

Research Use Only. Not for human or veterinary use. By purchasing you confirm you are a qualified researcher.

Procurement Facts

NAD+ Buffered specifications at a glance

Standard product name
NAD+ Buffered
Product category
Cofactors & Coenzymes
CAS number
53-84-9
Listed purity
99.72%
Available specifications
COA availability
3 public batch certificates
Molecular formula
C 21 H 27 N 7 O 14 P 2

Buyer Questions

NAD+ Buffered procurement FAQ

What is the CAS number for NAD+ Buffered?

The CAS number listed for NAD+ Buffered is 53-84-9.

What purity is listed for NAD+ Buffered?

NAD+ Buffered is listed at 99.72% purity based on the published product data.

Which NAD+ Buffered specifications are available?

The listed specifications are available formats are confirmed during quotation. MOQ, packaging configuration and lead time are confirmed per enquiry.

Is a COA available for NAD+ Buffered?

3 public batch certificates are linked from this product page and the COA Library.

How can buyers request a quotation for NAD+ Buffered?

Use the WhatsApp enquiry button or contact sales@omnipeptglobal.com. Include the required specification, volume, packaging and destination market.

Is OEM or private label available for NAD+ Buffered?

OmniPept Global offers white-label OEM/ODM fulfillment, including vial labeling and carton programs. Feasibility, MOQ and lead time are confirmed for each enquiry.

What shipping options are available for NAD+ Buffered?

Global freight options depend on destination, order volume and packaging. See the Shipping page and request a route-specific quotation.

Shipping routes vary by destination and order profile. Review the shipping information or request a route-specific quotation.

Related compounds

NAD+ lyophilized peptide vial

NAD+

500mg

Nicotinamide Adenine Dinucleotide (NAD+). Available in 500mg lyophilized vials. Third party tested, HPLC-MS verified 99% purity. For research use only

Glutathione lyophilized peptide vial

Glutathione

600mg · 1500mg

Glutathione is a lab-tested endogenous tripeptide (γ-glutamyl linkage). Available in 600mg and 1500mg lyophilized vials. 99% purity verified by third-

5-Amino 1-MQ lyophilized peptide vial

5-Amino 1-MQ

5mg · 10mg · 50mg

5-Amino-1MQ is a lab-tested small-molecule quinolinium-class NNMT (nicotinamide N-methyltransferase) inhibitor. Available in 5mg, 10mg, and 50mg lyoph